Chelmsford City Council

EU Referendum results

In the Eastern Region, there were 1,448,616 votes to remain and 1,880,367 votes to leave. 

  

DistrictVotes to RemainVotes to Leave
Castle Point14,15437,691
Central Bedfordshire69,67089,134
Colchester44,41451,305
Dacorum42,54243,702
East Cambridgeshire23,59924,487
East Hertfordshire42,37242,994
Epping Forest28,67648,176
Fenland15,05537,571
Forest Heath9,79118,160
Great Yarmouth14,28435,844
Nationally, there were 16,141,241 votes (48.1%) to remain, and 17,410,742 votes (51.9%) to leave.

  

No directories have been associated with this page

Mandatory field

Is there something wrong with this page?
Last updated: 09 August 2021

Go to: